f o l l o w           

Cortney Casey
BORN
May 05, 1987 (Age 34)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Cast Iron
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
Maui, HI
Peoria, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/13/21  UFC on ESPN+ 55 Casey defeats Jojua Unanimous
03/13/21  UFC on ESPN+ 45 Aldrich defeats Casey Split
02/17/19  UFC on ESPN 1 Calvillo defeats Casey Unanimous
08/25/18  UFC Fight Night 135 Casey defeats Hill Split
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Waterson defeats Casey Split
12/02/17  UFC 218 Herrig defeats Casey Split
05/13/17  UFC 211 Casey defeats Aguilar Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 100 Gadelha defeats Casey Unanimous
11/28/15  UFC Fight Night 79 Ham defeats Casey Unanimous
07/18/15  UFC Fight Night 72 Wood defeats Casey Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com