f o l l o w           

Mauricio Rua
BORN
November 25, 1981 (Age 38)
Paraná, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Shogun
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Rua defeats Nogueira Split
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Rua draws with Craig Split
05/14/16  UFC 198 Rua defeats Anderson Split
08/01/15  UFC 190 Rua defeats Nogueira Unanimous
12/08/12  UFC on Fox 5 Gustafsson defeats Rua Unanimous
11/19/11  UFC 139 Henderson defeats Rua Unanimous
10/24/09  UFC 104 Machida defeats Rua Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com