f o l l o w           

Bruce Boyington
BORN
May 05, 1979 (Age 43)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
147 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Pretty Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bangor, ME
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/17/16  WSOF 31 Boyington defeats Almeida Split
10/17/15  WSOF 24 Boyington defeats Almeida Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com