f o l l o w           

Alexandre Almeida
BORN
August 21, 1988 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Capitan
El Capitan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manaus, Brazil
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/19  PFL 8 Palmer defeats Almeida Unanimous
07/25/19  PFL 5 Almeida defeats Petties Unanimous
10/05/18  PFL 8 Almeida defeats Tuerxun Majority
03/18/17  WSOF 35 Rodriguez defeats Almeida Split
07/30/16  WSOF 32 Palmer defeats Almeida Majority
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Almeida defeats Palmer Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com