f o l l o w           

Magomed Bibulatov
BORN
August 22, 1988 (Age 33)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
127 lbs
REACH
65.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Chaborz
Gladiator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Grozny, Chechnya
Grozny, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/02/19  UFC on ESPN+ 2 Bontorin defeats Bibulatov Split
04/08/17  UFC 210 Bibulatov defeats Lausa Unanimous
10/17/15  WSOF 24 Bibulatov defeats Frelow Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com