f o l l o w           

Jason MacDonald
BORN
June 03, 1975 (Age 47)
Nova Scotia, Canada
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Athlete
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/20/07  UFC 77 Okami defeats MacDonald Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com