f o l l o w           

Dong Hyun Ma
BORN
September 09, 1988 (Age 32)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Maestro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Busan, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Morales defeats Ma Unanimous
02/10/18  UFC 221 Ma defeats Brown Split
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Ma defeats O'Reilly Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com