f o l l o w           

Hector Ramirez
BORN
March 28, 1976 (Age 46)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
203 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Sick Dog
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Norwalk, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/13/13  Bellator 99 Ramirez defeats Kosic Unanimous
06/16/07  UFC 72 Griffin defeats Ramirez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com