f o l l o w           

Julian Erosa
BORN
July 31, 1989 (Age 33)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Juicy J
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Yakima, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/05/22  UFC on ESPN+ 58 Erosa defeats Peterson Split
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Dawson defeats Erosa Unanimous
11/12/16  Cage Warriors Unplugged Pimblett defeats Erosa Unanimous
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Erosa defeats Wrzosek Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com