f o l l o w           

Valentina Shevchenko
BORN
March 07, 1988 (Age 32)
Kyrgyzstan, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
124.5 lbs
REACH
66.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Bullet
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Lima, Peru
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/21/20  UFC 255 Shevchenko defeats Maia Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Shevchenko defeats Carmouche Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Shevchenko defeats Jedrzejczyk Unanimous
09/09/17  UFC 215 Nunes defeats Shevchenko Split
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Shevchenko defeats Holm Unanimous
03/05/16  UFC 196 Nunes defeats Shevchenko Unanimous
12/19/15  UFC on Fox 17 Shevchenko defeats Kaufman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com