f o l l o w           

Alex Morono
BORN
August 16, 1990 (Age 30)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Great White
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Pettis defeats Morono Unanimous
11/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Morono defeats McKee Unanimous
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Morono defeats Griffin Unanimous
11/24/18  UFC Fight Night 141 Morono defeats Kenan Unanimous
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Mein defeats Morono Unanimous
09/23/17  UFC Fight Night 117 Nakamura defeats Morono Split
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Morono defeats Moontasri Unanimous
01/02/16  UFC 195 Morono defeats Noke Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com