f o l l o w           

Forrest Petz
BORN
September 22, 1975 (Age 46)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Meat Cleaver
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cleveland, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/03/10  UFC 116 Roberts defeats Petz Split
10/20/07  UFC 77 Burkman defeats Petz Split
06/12/07  UFN 10 Petz defeats Fioravanti Unanimous
04/05/07  UFN 9 Hironaka defeats Petz Unanimous
08/17/06  UFN 6 Petz defeats Morgan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com