f o l l o w           

Jarjis Danho
BORN
October 15, 1983 (Age 38)
Syria
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
255.5 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Man Mountain
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Nuremberg, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Colombo draws with Danho Majority
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Omielanczuk defeats Danho Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com