f o l l o w           

Bojan Velickovic
BORN
December 18, 1988 (Age 32)
Yugoslavia
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.4 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Serbian Steel
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/11/19  PFL 4 Zeferino defeats Velickovic Unanimous
05/09/19  PFL 1 Ferreira defeats Velickovic Unanimous
10/20/18  PFL 10 Nurmagomedov draws with Velickovic Unanimous
08/16/18  PFL 6 Magomedkerimov defeats Velickovic Unanimous
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Matthews defeats Velickovic Split
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Till defeats Velickovic Unanimous
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Aliev defeats Velickovic Split
07/30/16  UFC 201 Graves draws with Velickovic Majority
04/10/16  UFC Fight Night 86 Velickovic defeats Di Chirico Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com