f o l l o w           

Alan Carlos
BORN
September 07, 1983 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
189.2 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Brazilian Viking
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Salvador, Brazil
Gothenburg, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/13/22  Bellator 281 Ward defeats Carlos Unanimous
04/28/18  CWFC 93 Carlos defeats Paraisy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com