f o l l o w           

Max Griffin
BORN
November 29, 1985 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Pain
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/20  UFC 248 Oliveira defeats Griffin Split
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Morono defeats Griffin Unanimous
04/13/19  UFC 236 Griffin defeats Imadaev Majority
02/02/19  UFC on ESPN+ 2 Alves defeats Griffin Split
07/07/18  UFC 226 Millender defeats Griffin Unanimous
02/24/18  UFC on Fox 28 Griffin defeats Perry Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Griffin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com