f o l l o w           

Diana Belbita
BORN
June 26, 1996 (Age 25)
Romania
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
114.5 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Warrior Princess
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Romania
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/24/21  UFC on ESPN 27 Belbita defeats Goldy Unanimous
10/18/19  UFC on ESPN 6 McCann defeats Belbita Unanimous
10/01/16  KSW 36 Belbita defeats Lubonska Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com