f o l l o w           

Jenel Lausa
BORN
August 01, 1988 (Age 33)
Philippines
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Demolition Man
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manila, Philippines
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Shelton defeats Lausa Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Bibulatov defeats Lausa Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Lausa defeats Zhikui Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com