f o l l o w           

Jamie Varner
BORN
October 12, 1984 (Age 36)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Worm
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tempe, AZ
Dobson Shores, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/31/13  UFC 164 Tibau defeats Varner Split
12/29/12  UFC 155 Varner defeats Guillard Split
09/30/10  WEC 51 Cerrone defeats Varner Unanimous
06/20/10  WEC 49 Varner draws with Shalorus Split
01/25/09  WEC 38 Varner defeats Cerrone Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com