f o l l o w           

Matt Schnell
BORN
January 15, 1990 (Age 31)
Mississippi, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Danger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Shreveport, LA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/15/21  UFC 262 Bontorin defeats Schnell Unanimous
01/20/21  UFC on ESPN 20 Schnell defeats Nam Split
06/23/18  UFC Fight Night 132 Schnell defeats Inoue Split
10/07/17  UFC 216 Schnell defeats Beltran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com