f o l l o w           

Yana Kunitskaya
BORN
November 11, 1989 (Age 31)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
134.5 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Foxy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Albuquerque, NM
Las Vegas, NV
Saint Petersburg, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 43 Kunitskaya defeats Vieira Unanimous
08/08/20  UFC on ESPN+ 32 Kunitskaya defeats Stoliarenko Unanimous
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Kunitskaya defeats Reneau Unanimous
10/06/18  UFC 229 Kunitskaya defeats Lansberg Unanimous
08/31/17  Invicta FC 25 Kunitskaya defeats Canuto Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com