f o l l o w           

Tim Sylvia
BORN
March 05, 1976 (Age 46)
Maine, USA
HEIGHT
6'8"
WEIGHT
261 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Maine-iac
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Davenport, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/20/07  UFC 77 Sylvia defeats Vera Unanimous
03/03/07  UFC 68 Couture defeats Sylvia Unanimous
11/18/06  UFC 65 Sylvia defeats Monson Unanimous
07/08/06  UFC 61 Sylvia defeats Arlovski Unanimous
01/16/06  UFN 3 Sylvia defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com