f o l l o w           

Daniel Rodriguez
BORN
December 31, 1986 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
D-Rod
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Alhambra, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/10/21  UFC on ABC 2 Rodriguez defeats Perry Unanimous
11/21/20  UFC 255 Dalby defeats Rodriguez Unanimous
05/30/20  UFC on ESPN 9 Rodriguez defeats Green Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com