f o l l o w           

Marcel Fortuna
BORN
October 22, 1985 (Age 36)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Maozinha
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tubarao, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Collier defeats Fortuna Unanimous
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Johnson defeats Fortuna Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com