f o l l o w           

Paulo Costa
BORN
April 21, 1991 (Age 30)
Minas Gerais, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
204.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Eraser
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Contagem, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/23/21  UFC on ESPN+ 54 Vettori defeats Costa Unanimous
08/17/19  UFC 241 Costa defeats Romero Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com