f o l l o w           

Anthony Perosh
BORN
October 05, 1972 (Age 49)
Australia
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hippo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sydney, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/07/13  UFN 33 Bader defeats Perosh Unanimous
12/30/06  UFC 66 Wellisch defeats Perosh Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com