f o l l o w           

DeAnna Bennett
BORN
November 18, 1984 (Age 37)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
125.4 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
The Argentine Assassin
Vitamin D
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oakhurst, NJ
Spanish Fork, UT
Fremont, CA
Orem, UT
Brick, NJ
Provo, UT
Robbinsville, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/19/22  Bellator 274 Bennett defeats Kish Unanimous
09/18/21  Bellator 266 Bennett defeats Lara Unanimous
09/06/19  Invicta Bennett defeats Tracy Unanimous
06/07/19  Invicta FC 35 Rodriguez defeats Bennett Unanimous
02/15/19  Invicta FC 34 Bennett defeats Maverick Unanimous
03/24/18  Invicta FC 28 Bennett defeats Rodriguez Split
12/01/17  TUF 26 Finale Bennett draws with Fabian Majority
03/25/17  Invicta FC 22 Esquibel defeats Bennett Split
03/11/16  Invicta FC 16 Modafferi defeats Bennett Split
09/12/15  Invicta FC 14 Bennett defeats Kankaanpää Unanimous
02/27/15  Invicta FC 11 Bennett defeats Rueda Center Unanimous
12/05/14  Invicta FC 10 Bennett defeats Maia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com