f o l l o w           

Sunna Davidsdottir
BORN
June 21, 1985 (Age 37)
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
115.9 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Tsunami
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Reykjavik, Iceland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/03/19  Invicta Curran defeats Davidsdottir Split
07/15/17  Invicta FC 24 Davidsdottir defeats D'Angelo Unanimous
03/25/17  Invicta FC 22 Davidsdottir defeats Martin Unanimous
09/23/16  Invicta FC 19 Davidsdottir defeats Greenway Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com