f o l l o w           

Molly McCann
BORN
May 04, 1990 (Age 30)
England
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
62"
NICKNAME(S)
Meatball
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Liverpool, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/21  UFC on ESPN+ 42 Procopio defeats McCann Unanimous
07/16/20  UFC on ESPN 13 Santos defeats McCann Unanimous
10/18/19  UFC on ESPN 6 McCann defeats Belbita Unanimous
06/22/19  UFC on ESPN+ 12 McCann defeats Lipski Unanimous
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 McCann defeats Cachoeira Unanimous
10/28/17  CWFC 88 McCann defeats de Souza Unanimous
04/01/17  CWFC 82 McCann defeats Schuckman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com