f o l l o w           

Amir Albazi
BORN
October 27, 1993 (Age 27)
Iraq
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Prince
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
London, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/23/21  UFC 257 Albazi defeats Zhumagulov Unanimous
05/19/17  Bellator 179 Albazi defeats Powell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com