f o l l o w           

Ashkan Mokhtarian
BORN
September 18, 1985 (Age 37)
Iran
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Wentworthville, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/11/17  UFC Fight Night 110 Moraga defeats Mokhtarian Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com