f o l l o w           

Mara Romero Borella
BORN
June 03, 1986 (Age 34)
Italy
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Kunoichici
Maravilha
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Ponte dell'Olio, Italy
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 De La Rosa defeats Romero Borella Unanimous
02/02/19  UFC on ESPN+ 2 Romero Borella defeats Santos Split
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Chookagian defeats Romero Borella Unanimous
07/15/17  Invicta FC 24 Romero Borella defeats Dudieva Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com