f o l l o w           

Costello van Steenis
BORN
July 26, 1992 (Age 29)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spaniard
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rotterdam, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/26/20  Bellator Milan van Steenis defeats Edwards Split
11/08/19  Bellator 233 Salter defeats van Steenis Unanimous
11/30/18  Bellator 210 van Steenis defeats Honeycutt Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com