f o l l o w           

Josh Neer
BORN
March 24, 1983 (Age 37)
Iowa, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Dentist
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Des Moines, IA
Bettendorf, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/20/15  Bellator 146 Santos defeats Neer Unanimous
10/17/14  Bellator 129 Bradley defeats Neer Unanimous
02/23/13  UFC 157 McGee defeats Neer Unanimous
10/24/09  UFC 104 Tibau defeats Neer Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Pellegrino defeats Neer Unanimous
09/17/08  UFN 15 Diaz defeats Neer Split
04/02/08  UFN 13 Neer defeats Thomas Unanimous
07/08/06  UFC 61 Burkman defeats Neer Unanimous
04/06/06  UFN 4 Neer defeats Stevenson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com