f o l l o w           

Yan Xiaonan
BORN
June 16, 1989 (Age 31)
China
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
63"
NICKNAME(S)
Nine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beijing, China
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/07/20  UFC on ESPN+ 40 Xiaonan defeats Gadelha Unanimous
02/22/20  UFC on ESPN+ 26 Xiaonan defeats Kowalkiewicz Unanimous
06/08/19  UFC 238 Xiaonan defeats Hill Unanimous
11/24/18  UFC Fight Night 141 Xiaonan defeats Kondo Unanimous
06/23/18  UFC Fight Night 132 Xiaonan defeats Pereira Unanimous
11/25/17  UFC Fight Night 122 Xiaonan defeats Curran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com