f o l l o w           

Muslim Salikhov
BORN
June 09, 1984 (Age 37)
Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
King of Kung Fu
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Buynaksk, Dagestan, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/05/21  UFC on ESPN+ 47 Salikhov defeats Trinaldo Unanimous
07/12/20  UFC 251 Salikhov defeats Zaleski dos Santos Split
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Salikhov defeats Staropoli Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com