f o l l o w           

Virna Jandiroba
BORN
May 30, 1988 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Carcara
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Serrinha, Bahia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/30/21  UFC 267 Ribas defeats Jandiroba Unanimous
12/12/20  UFC 256 Dern defeats Jandiroba Unanimous
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Esparza defeats Jandiroba Unanimous
03/24/18  Invicta FC 28 Jandiroba defeats Inoue Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com