f o l l o w           

Markus Perez
BORN
June 22, 1990 (Age 31)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
210.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Maluko
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/21  CW 130 Pauga defeats Perez Unanimous
01/20/21  UFC on ESPN 20 Lungiambula defeats Perez Unanimous
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Turman defeats Perez Unanimous
08/25/18  UFC Fight Night 135 Sanchez defeats Perez Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Anders defeats Perez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com