f o l l o w           

Roosevelt Roberts
BORN
February 11, 1994 (Age 28)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
154.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Predator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Bernardino, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Roberts defeats Yakovlev Unanimous
06/29/19  UFC on ESPN 3 Pichel defeats Roberts Unanimous
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Roberts defeats Gifford Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com