f o l l o w           

Dan Christison
BORN
April 26, 1972 (Age 49)
New Mexico, USA
HEIGHT
6'8"
WEIGHT
264.5 lbs
REACH
85"
NICKNAME(S)
The Sandman
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/08/06  UFC 61 Mir defeats Christison Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com