f o l l o w           

Dave Beneteau
BORN
July 16, 1968 (Age 53)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
260 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Dangerous
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Ontario, Canada
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Amherstburg, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/97  UFC 15 Beneteau defeats Barreto Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com