f o l l o w           

Dan Moret
BORN
November 21, 1986 (Age 35)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hitman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Mankato, MN
Scottsdale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/24/22  Bellator 282 Mota defeats Moret Unanimous
04/09/21  Bellator 256 Moret defeats Yamauchi Split
06/29/19  UFC on ESPN 3 Gordon defeats Moret Unanimous
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 White defeats Moret Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com