f o l l o w           

Nick Thompson
BORN
June 23, 1981 (Age 40)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.75 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Goat
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Minneapolis, MN
La Crosse, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/09/11  Bellator 40 Askren defeats Thompson Unanimous
11/19/05  UFC 56 Thompson defeats Wisniewski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com