f o l l o w           

Lisa Verzosa
BORN
October 17, 1995 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
134.6 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Battle Angel
The Strangler
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Vancouver, WA
Portland, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/27/21  Invicta FC 44 Tennant defeats Verzosa Unanimous
09/17/20  Invicta FC 42 Verzosa defeats Canuto Split
03/06/20  Invicta Stoliarenko defeats Verzosa Split
11/01/19  Invicta FC 38 Verzosa defeats Kenneson Unanimous
06/07/19  Invicta FC 35 Verzosa defeats Lehner Unanimous
09/01/18  Invicta FC 31 Verzosa defeats Young Split
05/04/18  Invicta FC 29 Verzosa defeats Kleczka Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com