f o l l o w           

Luis Pena
BORN
July 05, 1993 (Age 28)
Italy
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Violent Bob Ross
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Saint Charles, MO
Gilroy, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/17/21  UFC on ESPN 22 Pena defeats Munoz Split
02/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 27 Pena defeats Garcia Unanimous
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Frevola defeats Pena Split
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Pena defeats Peterson Unanimous
11/10/18  UFC Fight Night 139 Trizano defeats Pena Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com