f o l l o w           

Mike Whitehead
BORN
June 29, 1981 (Age 41)
Utah, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
261.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Iron
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/09  Strikeforce Whitehead defeats Randleman Unanimous
02/04/06  UFC 57 Jardine defeats Whitehead Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com