f o l l o w           

Khalid Taha
BORN
February 15, 1992 (Age 30)
Germany
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Warrior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dortmund, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/16/21  UFC on ESPN 26 Morozov defeats Taha Unanimous
11/07/20  UFC on ESPN+ 40 Barcelos defeats Taha Unanimous
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Narimani defeats Taha Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com