f o l l o w           

Demarques Jackson
BORN
August 22, 1990 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Scrap Iron
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/16/21  Bellator 257 Bozinyan defeats Jackson Unanimous
08/17/18  Bellator 204 Jackson defeats Logan Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com