f o l l o w           

Omar Morales
BORN
October 17, 1985 (Age 36)
Venezuela
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Venezuelan Fighter
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/27/21  UFC 260 Morales defeats Young Unanimous
10/11/20  UFC on ESPN+ 37 Chikadze defeats Morales Unanimous
05/13/20  UFC on ESPN+ 29 Morales defeats Benitez Unanimous
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Morales defeats Ma Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com