f o l l o w           

Duane Ludwig
BORN
August 04, 1978 (Age 43)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Bang
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/14/11  UFC Live Ludwig defeats Sadollah Unanimous
11/13/10  UFC 122 Ludwig defeats Osipczak Split
11/21/08  Strikeforce Ludwig defeats Edwards Unanimous
04/25/03  UFC 42 Ludwig defeats Sudo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com